Cochise County

Board of Supervisors 

Phone: 432-9200
Fax: 432-5016
Melody Lane, Building G, Bisbee AZ 85603

District Supervisor
District 1 Email Tom Crosby
District 2 Email Ann English (Chair)
District 3 Email Peggy Judd (Vice-Chair)

MEETINGS

September 24, 2021 Work Session Board of Supervisors
- 10:00 am

COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS

Title Official Phone Fax Deputy Address
Assessor Email Philip Leiendecker 432-8650 432-8698 Chief Deputy: Felix Dagnino

P.O. Box 168

Attorney Email Brian McIntyre 432-8700 432-4208 Chief Civil Deputy: Britt Hanson
Chief Criminal Deputy: Doyle Johnstun
P.O. Drawer CA
Clerk of the
Superior Clerk
Email Amy Hunley 432-8600 432-4850 N/A P.O. Drawer CK
Recorder Email David Stevens 432-8350  432-8698 Chief Deputy: Heather L. Lopez 1415 Melody Lane, Building B
School Superintendent Email Jacqui Clay 432-8950 432-7136 Chief Deputy: Rose Martinez P.O. Drawer 208
Sheriff Email Mark Dannels 432-9505 432-7603 Chief Deputy: Thad Smith
Jail Commander: Kenny Bradshaw
Patrol Commander: Sam Farris
Support Service Commander: Tom Alinen
205 N. Judd Drive, Bisbee 85603
Treasurer Email Cathrine Traywick 432-8400 432-8438 Chief Deputy: Maria Pitzlin P.O. Box 1778

DEPARTMENT HEADS

Phone:432-9200
1415 Melody Lane

Title Name Phone
County Administrator Email Richard Karwaczka 432-9200
Budget Manager Dan Duchon 432-9200
Clerk of the Board Kim Lemons 432-9200
Development Services Daniel Coxworth 432-9240
Elections Director Lisa Marra 432-8970
Engineering & Natural Resources Jackie Watkins 432-9310
Emergency Services Judy Lynnn 432-9220
Facilities Management Henry Meraz 432-9730
Family Conciliation Court Brooke Mansour 432-8485
Finance Kieth Buoncore 432-8370
Fleet Services Harold Nixon 432-9380
Health & Social Services Alicia Thompson 432-9400
Housing Authority Anita Baca 432-8880
Human Resources Tracey Romero 432-9700
Indigent Defense Coordinator Sharon Gilman 432-9200
Information Technology Joe Casey 432-8300
Juvenile Court Services Terry Bannon (Judge) 803-3000
Legal Advocate Sara Xochitl Orozco 432-8470
Legal Defender Sara Dent 803-3260
Library Amadee Ricketts 432-8930
Probation Chief Officer - Adult John Schow 432-8800
Procurement Anne Coppola 432-8390
Public Defender Vacant 432-8440
Public Information Officer Amanda Baillie 432-9200
Public Works/Solid Waste Director Martin Haverty 432-9310
Risk Manager Julie Morales 432-9833

JUSTICE COURTS

Precinct Justice of the Peace Constable Phone Fax Address
Precinct 1 - Bisbee Email Janus Poppe Vacant 432-9540 432-5271 207 N. Judd Drive, Bisbee 85603
Precinct 2 - Douglas Email Alma Vildosola Vacant 805-5640 364-3684 1012 N. G Avenue, Douglas 85607
Precinct 3 - Benson  Email Bruce Staggs Email Donald Fenn Bruce Staggs: 586-8100
Donald Fenn: 221-0739
586-8117 126 W. 5th Street, Benson 85602
Precinct 4 - Willcox Email Trevor Ward Email Mike Fortenberry 384-7000 384-7019 450 S. Haskell Avenue, Willcox 85643
Precinct 5 - Sierra Vista  Email Kenneth Curfman Email Melissa Wirthlin Kenneth Curfman: 803-3800
Melissa Wirthlin: 803-3971
439-9106 100 Colonia de Salud, Sierra Vista 85635
Precinct 6 - Bowie Email Ruben Adame Email Thomas Bailey Ruben Adame: 847-2303
Thomas Bailey: 235-7583
847-2242 201 North Central Avenue, Bowie 85605

SUPERIOR COURT

Division Judge Phone
Division 1 Laura Cardinal 432-8540
Division 2 John Kelliher Jr. 432-3300
Division 3 David Thorn 432-8530
Division 4 Timothy Dickerson 432-8520
Division 5 Jason Lindstrom 432-8480
Division 6 Terry Bannon 432-3320
Administrator John Schow 432-8500

© 2021   Created by Arizona Freedom Alliance.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service