Pima County

Pima County Board Of Supervisors

33 N. Stone Ave., Tucson, AZ 85701

District 1 Supervisor Rex Scott (520) 724-2738 District1@pima.gov
District 2 Supervisor Matt Heinz (520) 724-2702 District2@pima.gov
District 3 Supervisor Sharon Bronson (520) 724-8051 District3@pima.gov
District 4 Supervisor Steve Christy (520) 724-8094 District4@pima.gov
District 5 Supervisor Adelita Grijalva (520) 724-8126 District5@pima.gov

MEETINGS

Board of Supervisors 10/19/2021 Export to iCalendar 9:00 AM Virtual Meeting
Board of Supervisors 10/5/2021 Export to iCalendar 9:00 AM Virtual Meeting

COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS

Title Official Phone
Assessor Email Suzanne Droubie 724-8172
Attorney Email Laura Conover 740-4255
Clerk of the Superior Clerk Email Gary Harrison 724-3201
Recorder Email Gabriella Cázares-Kelly 724-4350
School Superintendent Email Dustin Williams 724-8451
Sheriff Email Chris Nanos 351-4600
Treasurer Email Beth Ford 724-8341

DEPARTMENT HEADS

Title Name Phone
Administrator Email Chuck Huckelberry 724-8661
Chief Deputy  Jan Lesher 724-8661
Deputy County Administrator Francisco Garcia 724-8661
Deputy County Administrator Carmine DeBonis Jr 724-8661
Assistant County Administrator Wendy Petersen 724-8661
Assistant County Administrator Yves Khawam 724-8661
Clerk of the Board Julie Castañeda 724-8449
Communications Mark Evans 724-3334
Community & Economic Development Jan Lesher (Chief Deputy) 724-8228
Economic Development John Moffatt 724-8450
Elections Brad Nelson 724-6830
Emergency Management N/A 724-9300
Environmental Quality Ursula Nelson 724-7400
Facilities Management N/A 724-3085
Finance/Risk Director Michelle Campagne 724-3126
Fleet Services N/A 724-2670
Health Department Director Marcy Flanagan 724-7770
HR Director N/A 724-8028
IT Director Dan Hunt 724-7580
Justice Court Administrator Lisa Royal 724-3510
Juvenile Deputy Court Administrator Tina M. Mattison 724-2068
Legal Advocate Kevin M. Burke 724-9872
Legal Defender James L. Fullin 724-5775
Library District Director Amber Mathewson 594-5650
Medical Examiner Gregory Hess 724-8600
Court Appointed Counsel Director Verne Hil 724-4463
Planning Official Chris Poirier 724-6596
Probation- Adult David Sanders 724-3800
Probation- Juvenile Jennifer Torchia 724-2000
Procurement N/A 724-8161
Public Defense Service Director Dean Brault 724-6967
Public Defender Joel Feinman 724-6800
Public Fiduciary Peter Santini 724-5454
Public Works N/A 724-8480
Transportation Director Ana M. Olivares 724-6410


JUSTICE COURTS

Phone: 724-3171
240 North Stone Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85701

Precinct Justice of the Peace Constable
Precinct 1  Email Adam Watters Email John Dorer
Precinct 2 Email Erica Cornejo Email Esther Gonzalez
Precinct 3 (Ajo) Email John Peck Email Jose Gonzalez
Precinct 4 Email Charlene Pesquiera Email Oscar Vasquez
Precinct 5 Email Douglas Taylor Email Marge Cummings
Precinct 6 Email Alexander Ball Email Bennett Bernal
Precinct 7 (Green Valley) Email Ray Carroll Email Thomas Schenek
Precinct 8 Email Susan Bacal Email Kristen Randall
Precinct 9 Email Kendrick Wilson Email George Camacho
Precinct 10 Email Vince Roberts Email Michael Stevenson

SUPERIOR COURT

110 West Congress Street, Tucson 85701

Judges

Division Judge Phone

Juvenile

Lisa Abrams

724-3630

Family Law

John Assini

724-8594

Family Law

Renee Bennett

724-3567

Civil

Jeffrey Bergin

724-3527

Criminal

Deborah Bernini

724-3113

Juvenile

Lisa Bibbens

724-8481

Juvenile

Janet Bostwick

724-8690

Criminal

Christopher Browning

724-3875

Juvenile

Jane Butler

724-4416

Criminal, Presiding

Kyle Bryson

724-4215

Criminal

Michael Butler

724-2204

Criminal/Mental Health

Javier Chon-Lopez

724-3620

Family Law

Dean Christoffel

724-3136

Probate

Julia Connors

724-4512

Criminal, Pro Tem

Howard Fell

724-4250

Family Law

Geoffrey Ferlan

724-4472

Criminal, Pro Tem

Teresa Godoy

724-3242

Family

J. Alan Goodwin

724-8169

Civil

Richard Gordon

724-9889

Family Law

Patricia Green

724-8176

Civil

Brenden Griffin

724-3906

Juvenile

Peter Hochuli

724-2726

Juvenile

Kellie Johnson

724-2966

Juvenile

Lori Jones

724-3625

Juvenile

Susan Kettlewell

724-2079

Family Law

Cynthia Kuhn

724-9901

Family Law

Jennifer Langford

724-9891

Probate, Presiding

Kenneth Lee

724-8531

Family Law

Cathleen Linn

724-7684

Criminal, Presiding

Danelle Liwski

724-3686

Criminal

James Marner

724-9055

Juvenile

Scott McDonald

724-4764

Juvenile

Casey McGinley

724-4764

Civil

Leslie Miller

724-9417

Civil, Presiding

D. Douglas Metcalf

724-3708

Criminal, Pro Tem

Kimberley Ortiz

724-3932

Probate

Alyce Pennington

724-4210

Family Law

Deborah Pratte

724-9376

Juvenile, Presiding

Kathleen Quigley

724-4485

Criminal/Civil

Scott Rash

724-8045

Criminal/Civil

Lee Ann Roads

724-4370

Family Law

Gilbert Rosales Jr

724-2997

Family Law, Presiding

Greg Sakall

724-8301

Juvenile

Laurie SanAngelo

724-3385

Juvenile

Ken Sanders

724-3115

Family Law

Helena Seymour

724-3645

Civil

Paul Tang

724-3001

Juvenile

Joan Wagener

724-9910

Criminal

Catherine Woods

724-9897

Juvenile

Wayne E. Yehling

724-9894

© 2021   Created by Arizona Freedom Alliance.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service